Prickly pear oil is organic, 100% pure and natural, it contains no chemical treatment. This is a very precious and rare product, obtained only by cold pressing of Opuntia ficus indica seeds. It is exceptionally rich in Vitamin E (approximately 1000 mg / kg) and sterols (about 10 g / kg) gives it exceptional properties. This oil also contains significant amounts of essential fatty acids, including linoleic acid (omega 6). It is therefore an unusual skin repair, it protects your skin against free radicals, fight against aging skin and restores its suppleness and tone. This oil has also healing properties. To exploit the virtues of prickly pear oil, make sure you choose a pure and natural oil. Indeed, in some cosmetics pure oil is blended with solvents and adjuvants which may be very aggressive to the skin. Use: Skin: Apply a drop of oil on each area to be treated (dark circles, wrinkles, scars, feet ...) and gently massage in small circles. This treatment should be at best performed in the evening, preferably because the oil has a special smell that may become unpleasant. Hair: Apply to the lengths (avoid the roots, which can quickly become fatty). Leave on minimum fifteen minutes, longer if possible. Rinse and a mild shampoo.